Team

Übersicht

Management

gewerkdesign

Jens Imig,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des. Visual Communication, Meisterschüler (University of the Arts Berlin)

Focus // Concept Design, Exhibition Design, Business Management

Teaching // Workshops, seminars, lectures

Stefan Rothert,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des., Industrial Design (University of the Arts Berlin), Product Design (University of Applied Sciences, Krefeld)

Focus // Concept Design, Industrial Design, Business Management

Teaching // Workshops, seminars, lectures

 

Birgit Schlegel,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Ing. Economic Engineering for the Publishing and Printing Industry (University of Applied Sciences for Print and Media Technology Stuttgart), Dipl.-Des. Visual Communication, Meisterschüler (University of the Arts Berlin)

Focus // Concept Design, Graphic Design, Book Design, Exhibition Graphics, Business Management

gewerkdesign

Staff

Carsten Saalmann,
Exhibition Architecture, Detailed Planning

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Ing. Architecture (Bauhaus University Weimar)

Focus // Project planning, Architecture HOAI stages 1-5

Julia Junghänel,
Project Management, Exhibition Production

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des. Product Design (University of Applied Sciences Potsdam)

Focus // Project Design, Project Management, Exhibition production

Henning Humml,
Process Design, Exhibition Design

Show details

Education // BA Communication Design, MA Exhibition Design (University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf)

Focus // Process Design, Exhibition Design, Moderating, Project Management, Photography

 

Bianca Mohr,
Scenography, Interior Design

Show details

Education // MA Interior Design | Interior Arts (Detmold School for Architecture and Interior Design) // Member of the German Architectural Association Berlin

Focus // Scenography, Interior Design, Draft design and detailed planning

Jens H. Lohmann,
Controlling, Finances

Show details

Education // Chief Notary employee (University Passau, Ländernotarkasse Leipzig)

Focus // Contract Design, Controlling, Finances

Janine Iser,
Grafic Design, Communication Design

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des. (FH) Communication Design (University of Applied Sciences Würzburg-Schweinfurt)

Focus // Grafic Design

Costanza Rossi,
Exhibition Architecture

Show details

Education // Dipl. Ing. Architecture (Diego Portales University Santiago de Chile)

Focus // Exhibition architecture

Anne-Kathrin Müller,
Public Relation, Office Management

Show details

Education // Mag. Prehistoric and Protohistoric Archaeology, Classical Archeology (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)

Focus // Text, Office Management, Public Relation

Sebastian Franke,
Project Management, Exhibition Production

Show details

Education //  Dipl. Sociology (University of Bamberg)

Focus // Project Management, Exhibition production

Victor Reichert,
Exhibition Architecture

Show details

Education // Interior Design B.A. (Burg Giebichenstein Art University of Halle), vocational training as a carpenter (Freiburg)

Focus // Exhibition architecture

Franziska Müller,
Project Management, Exhibition Production

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des. Product Design (University of the Arts Berlin)

Focus // Project Management, Exhibition production

Claudia Engelmann,
Food and Nutrition

Show details

Focus // Service Management

Takaya Kobayashi,
Scenography, Illustration

Show details

Education // Stage Design/Scenography M.A. (Tech. University of Berlin), Scenography, Display, Fashion Design B.A. (Musashino Art University Tokyo)

Focus // Stage Design, Scenography

gewerkcontent

Communication and Texts

Volker Böhm,
Content Design

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Des. Visual Communication (Bauhaus University Weimar, University of the Arts Berlin)

Focus // Content Design, Signage, Public Spaces

Uta Bieger,
Communication and Texts

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Kult., M.Comm. (Bauhaus University Weimar, University of Lyon II)

Focus // Concepts, Communication, Consulting, Texts

Raik Evert,
Consulting and Concepts

Show details

Education // Dipl.-Kult. (Bauhaus University Weimar, Film University Babelsberg)

Focus // Concepts, Media concepts, Consulting

Katharina Erben,
Creative Coordination

Show details

Education // M.A. Comparative Literature, English Studies, Skandinavian Studies (Free University Berlin, Humboldt University Berlin, Lund University, Sweden)

Focus // Creative Coordination, Content, Communication, Texts

Alumni

gewerkdesign

A

Staff
• Thilo Albers

Trainee
• Stefanie Attenberger
• Dorothee Ahrens

B

Staff
• Linda Bauer
• Andreas Baumbach
• Klaus Böhm
• Sebastian Büsching
• Tanja Büsching

Trainee
• Liliane Böhm
• Volker Böhm
• Bettina Bühr

C

Staff
• Maria Theresa Collberg

Trainee
• Ronald Cerdas

D

Trainee
• Dave Bynoe
• Friederike Delius
• Barbara Diem
• Ernst Dullemod

E

Staff
• Viola Ebbighausen
• Benedikt Esch

F

Staff
• Klaus Fermor
• Ida Flik
• Isabell Fringer
• Petra Funk
• Nanna Funke

Trainee
• Nils Fischer
• Ida Flik
• Isabell Fringer

G

Staff
• Vivian van Gaal
• Friederike Gerlach
• Nica Giuliani
• Johannes Gotaut
• Ariane Grabe
• Kathleen Gust

Trainee
• Markus Gamm
• Nica Giuliani

H

Staff
• Stephan Harmanus
• Tanja Hartmann
• Christian Hoffmann
• Barbara Höffer

Trainee
• Constanze Hager
• Philipp Heinke
• Andrea Horezky
• Cheng-Yu Hsieh

J

Staff
• Lisa Jacob
• Evelina Johansson

Trainee
• Sophie Jahnke
• Vanessa Jenni

K

Staff
• Martin Kamaratowski
• Marielena Jori Kehn
• Christine Kitta
• Martina Kohl
• Sven Klomp
• Susanne Kluge
• Sidse Kristensen
• Susanne Kunz

Trainee
• Elisabeth Kamm
• Marielena Jori Kehn
• Katja Kirchhoff
• Franziska Kleedehn
• Jacob Köhler
• Nadine Koller
• Lena Krämer
• Christian Krüger

L

Staff
• Fabian Lefelmann
• Sebastian Legge
• Malte Lührs

Trainee
• Marie-Katrin Lauenroth
• Malte Lührs

M

Staff
• Michaela Misner

Trainee
• Anchal Mittal
• Sarah Mohs
• Kerstin H. Müller

N

Staff
• Haleh Najafi-Shoushtari
• Christine Neumeister

Trainee
• Marcus Neumann

O

Staff
• Agnes Oswald

Trainee
• Kensuke Onodera
• Richard van Os

P

Trainee
• Maike Panz
• Till Pliestermann
• Anna Priese

R

Staff
• Stephan Rändel
• Rita Rentzsch

Trainee
• Katrin Reinhardt
• Sindy Richter
• Christine Ringer
• Simon Rittmeier

S

Staff
• Marlene Schaefermeyer
• Aniela Schober
• Stefan Schöbinger
• Steffen Sendelbach
• Tobias Solcher
• Marten Suhr

Trainee
• Sudhir Saseedharan
• Oskar Schieferstein
• Denise Murray Schlegel
• Andrea Selent
• Riddhi Shah

T

Staff
• Gabriel Tecklenburg
• Markus Tewes

Trainee
• Ines Thalmüller

U

Staff
• Marie-Luise Uhle
• Hendrik Unger

W

Staff
• Ann-Christin Warntjen
• Christian Wolf

Trainee
• Franziska Waldemer
• Julia Walk
• Ann-Christin Warntjen
• Sarah Wietrzychowski

Z

Trainee
• Johanna Ziemann
• Kerstin Zipfel