Management
gewerkdesign
Jens Imig,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Visual Communication, Meisterschüler (University of the Arts Berlin)
Focus // Concept Design, Exhibition Design, Business Management
Teaching // Workshops, seminars, lectures
Stefan Rothert,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des., Industrial Design (University of the Arts Berlin), Product Design (University of Applied Sciences, Krefeld)
Focus // Concept Design, Industrial Design, Business Management
Teaching // Workshops, seminars, lectures
Birgit Schlegel,
Founder of gewerkdesign, Managing Director
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Ing. Economic Engineering for the Publishing and Printing Industry (University of Applied Sciences for Print and Media Technology Stuttgart), Dipl.-Des. Visual Communication, Meisterschülerin (University of the Arts Berlin)
Focus // Concept Design, Graphic Design, Book Design, Business Management
gewerkdesign
Staff
Susanne Benzing,
Project Management, Exhibition Production
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Communication Design (University of the Arts Berlin)
Focus // Project Management, Exhibition Production
Kristina von Bülow,
Communication, Content, Events
Show details
Education // Arts Management M.A. (Technical University of Kaiserslautern), Art History B.A. (University of Düsseldorf), Communication Studies A.A. (Seattle Central College)
Focus // Communication of Scenography and Fine Arts
Adele Heymann,
Graphic Design, Communication Design
Show details
Education // Communication Design B.A. (University of Applied Sciences Potsdam)
Focus // Graphic Design, Illustration
Janine Iser,
Graphic Design, Communication Design
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. (FH) Communication Design (University of Applied Sciences Würzburg-Schweinfurt)
Focus // Graphic Design
Julia Junghänel,
Project Management, Exhibition Production
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Product Design (University of Applied Sciences Potsdam)
Focus // Project Design, Project Management, Exhibition production
Takaya Kobayashi,
Scenography
Show details
Education // M.A. Stage Design and Scenography (Technische Universität Berlin), B.A. Scenography (Musashino Art University Tokyo)
Focus // Scenography
Anna Koppmann,
Project Management, Exhibition Production
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Product Design (University of the Arts Berlin)
Focus // Project Management, Exhibition Production
Antoine Laurent,
Exhibition Design, Scenography
Show details
Education // Scenography B.A. (L’École de Design Nantes Atlantique), Mutations of Built Environment M.A. (City Design Lab Nantes)
Focus // Exhibition Design, Illustration, Animation
Jens H. Lohmann,
Controlling, Finances
Show details
Education // Chief Notary employee (University Passau, Ländernotarkasse Leipzig)
Focus // Contract Design, Controlling, Finances
Bianca Mohr,
Scenography, Interior Design
Show details
Education // M.A. Interior Design | Interior Arts (Detmold School for Architecture and Interior Design) // Member of the German Architectural Association Berlin
Focus // Scenography, Interior Design, Draft design and detailed planning
Victor Reichert,
Exhibition Architecture
Show details
Education // M.A. Interior Design (Burg Giebichenstein Art University of Halle), vocational training as a carpenter (Freiburg) // Member of the German Architectural Association Berlin
Focus // Exhibition architecture, Draft design and detailed planning
Carsten Saalmann,
Exhibition Architecture, Detailed Planning
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Ing. Architecture (Bauhaus University Weimar)
Focus // Project planning, Architecture HOAI stages 1-5
Marlene Schaefermeyer,
Project Management, Exhibition Production
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Product Design (University of the Arts Berlin)
Focus // Project Management, Exhibition Production
Christina Storch,
Office Management
Show details
Education // Dipl.-Des. Graphic Design (Braunschweig University of Art)
Focus // Corporate Design
Gabriel Tecklenburg,
Graphic Design, Communication Design
Show details
Education // State certified graphic designer (Lette Association Berlin)
Focus // Graphic Design, Typography, Book Design, Corporate Design
gewerkcontent
Communication and Texts
Katharina Erben,
Creative Coordination
Show details
Education // M.A. Comparative Literature, English Studies, Scandinavian Studies (Free University Berlin, Humboldt University Berlin; Lund University)
Focus // Creative Coordination, Content, Communication, Texts
J.D. Thomas Köstlin,
Culture and Science Management
weitere Details
Education // Law (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen; Tufts University, Massachusetts; Faculté de Droix, Aix-en Provence)
Focus // Organizational Development
Alumni
gewerkdesign
A
Staff
• Thilo Albers
Trainee
• Stefanie Attenberger
• Dorothee Ahrens
B
Staff
• Linda Bauer
• Andreas Baumbach
• Willy Bernklau
• Klaus Böhm
• Sebastian Büsching
• Tanja Büsching
Trainee
• Liliane Böhm
• Volker Böhm
• Bettina Bühr
C
Staff
• Maria Theresa Collberg
Trainee
• Ronald Cerdas
D
Trainee
• Dave Bynoe
• Friederike Delius
• Barbara Diem
• Ernst Dullemod
E
Staff
• Viola Ebbighausen
• Benedikt Esch
F
Staff
• Klaus Fermor
• Ida Flik
• Sebastian Franke
• Isabell Fringer
• Petra Funk
• Nanna Funke
Trainee
• Riccardo Falletta
• Nils Fischer
• Ida Flik
• Isabell Fringer
G
Staff
• Vivian van Gaal
• Juan Garcia
• Friederike Gerlach
• Nica Giuliani
• Johannes Gotaut
• Ariane Grabe
• Kathleen Gust
Trainee
• Markus Gamm
• Nica Giuliani
H
Staff
• Stephan Harmanus
• Tanja Hartmann
• Christian Hoffmann
• Barbara Höffer
• Henning Humml
Trainee
• Constanze Hager
• Philipp Heinke
• Adele Heymann
• Andrea Horezky
• Cheng-Yu Hsieh
J
Staff
• Lisa Jacob
• Evelina Johansson
Trainee
• Sophie Jahnke
• Helene Jantzen
• Vanessa Jenni
K
Staff
• Martin Kamaratowski
• Marielena Jori Kehn
• Christine Kitta
• Takaya Kobayashi
• Martina Kohl
• Sven Klomp
• Susanne Kluge
• Sidse Kristensen
• Susanne Kunz
Trainee
• Elisabeth Kamm
• Marielena Jori Kehn
• Lara Ketzenberg
• Katja Kirchhoff
• Franziska Kleedehn
• Jacob Köhler
• Nadine Koller
• Lena Krämer
• Christian Krüger
L
Staff
• Fabian Lefelmann
• Sebastian Legge
• Malte Lührs
Trainee
• Marie-Katrin Lauenroth
• Malte Lührs
M
Staff
• Michaela Misner
• Anne-Kathrin Müller
Trainee
• Anchal Mittal
• Sarah Mohs
• Kerstin H. Müller
N
Staff
• Haleh Najafi-Shoushtari
• Christine Neumeister
Trainee
• Amelie Neb
• Marcus Neumann
O
Staff
• Agnes Oswald
• Sinem Özer
Trainee
• Kensuke Onodera
• Richard van Os
P
Staff
• Georgina Prüßing Mascarenhas
Trainee
• Maike Panz
• Till Pliestermann
• Anna Priese
R
Staff
• Stephan Rändel
• Rita Rentzsch
• Kate Riep
• Costanza Rossi
Trainee
• Katrin Reinhardt
• Sindy Richter
• Christine Ringer
• Simon Rittmeier
S
Staff
• Aniela Schober
• Stefan Schöbinger
• Franziska Schuh
• Steffen Sendelbach
• Tobias Solcher
• Marten Suhr
Trainee
• Sudhir Saseedharan
• Oskar Schieferstein
• Denise Murray Schlegel
• Andrea Selent
• Riddhi Shah
T
Staff
• Markus Tewes
Trainee
• Marie Teigler
• Ines Thalmüller
U
Staff
• Marie-Luise Uhle
• Hendrik Unger
W
Staff
• Ann-Christin Warntjen
• Christian Wolf
Trainee
• Franziska Waldemer
• Julia Walk
• Ann-Christin Warntjen
• Sarah Wietrzychowski
Z
Staff
• Alexandra Zackiewicz
Trainee
• Johanna Ziemann
• Kerstin Zipfel